logo

CALL US NOW!
Europe +353(0)86 8475072
USA 801-649-3949

580183

Privacy Statement

Privacy Statement

Website of Corporate Transfers

This statement relates to our privacy practices in connection with this website. We are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of other websites. Any externallinks to other websites are clearly identifiable as such. Some technical termsused in this statement are explained at the end of this page.

General statement Corporate Transfers fully respects your right to privacy, and will not collect any personal information about you on this website without your clear permission. Any personal information, which you volunteer to CorporateTransfers, will be treated with the highest standards of security andconfidentiality, strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1988& 2003. Collection and use of personal information Corporate Transfers does not collect any personal data about you on thiswebsite, apart from information which you volunteer (for example by e-mailingus or by using our online feedback form). Any information, which you provide inthis way, is not made available to any third parties, and is used by CorporateTransfers only in line with the purpose for which you provided it. Collection and use of technical information This website does not use cookies, apart from temporary “session”cookies which enable a visitor’s web browser to remember which pages on thiswebsite have already been visited. Visitors can use this website with no lossof functionality if cookies are disabled from the web browser. Technical details in connection with visits to this website are logged by ourinternet service provider for our statistical purposes. No information iscollected that could be used by us to identify website visitors. The technicaldetails logged are confined to the following items:

The IP address of the visitor’s web server

The top-level domain name used (for example .ie,.com, .org, .net)

The previous website address from which the visitor reached us, including any search terms used

Click stream data which shows the traffic of visitors around this web site (for example pages accessed and documents downloaded)

The type of web browser used by the website visitor.

Corporate Transfers will make no attempt to identify individual visitors, or to associate the technical details listed above with any individual. It is the policy of Corporate Transfers never to disclose such technical information in respect of individual website visitors to any third party (apart from our internet service provider, which records such data on our behalf and which is bound by confidentiality provisions in this regard), unless obliged to disclose such information by a rule of law. The technical information will be used only by Corporate Transfers,and only for statistical and other administrative purposes. You should note that technical details, which we cannot associate with any identifiable individual, do not constitute “personal data” for the purposes of the Data Protection Acts, 1988 & 2003.

Glossary of technical terms used web browser The piece of software you use to read web pages. Examples are Microsoft Internet Explorer, Netscape Navigator and Opera. IP address The identifying details for your computer (or your internet company’s computer),expressed in “internet protocol” code (for example 192.168.72.34).Every computer connected to the web has a unique IP address, although the address may not be the same every time a connection is made. cookies Small pieces of information, stored in simple text files, placed on your computer by a web site. Cookies can be read by the web site on your subsequentvisits. The information stored in a cookie may relate to your browsing habitson the web page, or a unique identification number so that the web site can”remember” you on your return visit. Generally speaking, cookies donot contain personal information from which you can be identified, unless youhave furnished such information to the web site.

Please enter your name.
Please enter a message.

Telephone

Outside Ireland: 00353868475072
Within Ireland: 0868475072

Company Registration Number

447139

Fax

Outside Ireland: 00353469020475
Within Ireland:    0469020475